Picture Day 2024

April 13 & 14

We are looking forward to Picture Day 2024! All the costumes this year are beautiful, we cannot wait to see your dancing stars in costume with their dance hair and make up posing for the camera!

April 13 & 14th 2023

  • Dancers are to arrive at the studio in full hair make up and costume
  • We will NOT have regularly scheduled classes on Saturday, April 13.
  • Dancers should have received instruction on hair make up & costume with costumes, If you do not have one please ask your teacher.
  • Please enter the building 10-15 min prior to your scheduled time.
  • Parents can wait in studio 2
  • If a dancer needs to change from one costume to another, girls can use studio 3, boys the men’s locker room.
  • When dancers are called in for their pictures, parents will stay in studio 2.
  • You can use Hillview for parking, please do not use the plaza across the street. 
  • The schedule is listed below. We will not be able to wait if you are late, so please enter the building 10-15 min before your scheduled time. We are unable to make any changes to this schedule. 

Saturday, April 13 Competition Classes

***NO recreational classes will be held on Saturday, April 14***

Morning ClassesTime
Senior pointe9-9:30
Senior Lyrical & Run acro9:30-10:15
Micro and Mini Warm up9:00-9:30
Mini & Micro Run Dances9:30-10:30

Class typeRecital SongTeacherPicture Time
Senior Pointe (Optional)Pas de sixMiss Sharon10:30
Senior Specialties10:45
Mini BalletThe Syncopated ClockMiss Taylor11:00
Micro BalletHow to BelieveMiss Brodie11:20
Senior BalletSandpaperMiss Taylor11:40
Mini Lyrical (Optional)When You BelieveMiss Liza11:55
Micro JazzWe Got The BeatMiss Liza12:15
Mini JazzThink!Miss Liza12:35
Micro Acro (Optional)Martian HopMiss Liza12:55
Senior Acro (Optional)One Beautiful EveningMiss Liza1:05:
Micro TapBoogie ShoesMiss Emily1:15
Mini Acro (Optional)Be Our GuestMiss Angela1:35
Senior JazzThe Way You Make Me FeelMiss Liza1:55
OpeningVogueMiss Liza2:10
Micro Specialties2:20
Mini Hip Hop (Optional)Girl ScoutsMiss Liza2:30
Senior TapAmerican PieMiss Christine2:50
Mini TapFootlooseMiss Emily3:05
Junior TapWeird ScienceMiss Christine3:25
Mini Specialties3:45
Senior LyricalTurning TablesMiss Liza3:55
Teen BalletPenny LaneMiss Taylor4:10
Junior Acro (Optional)Pop Drop and RollMiss Angela4:25
Senior ContemporaryEightMiss Katie4:40
Teen Contemporary (Optional)Shake It OutMiss Katie4:55
Junior Hip Hop (Optional)WonkaMiss Jen5:10
Teen/Senior Hip Hop (Optional)HypnotistMiss Angela/Cede5:25
Junior BalletWaterfallMiss Katie5:45
Teen/Senior JazzSombody To LoveMiss Liza6:00
Junior Contemporary (Optional)Until We Go DownMiss Katie6:15
Teen JazzOn The FloorMiss Liza6:30
Junior JazzSupermodelMiss Liza6:45
Teen LyricalThe ChainMiss Katie7:00
Teen TapSir DukeMiss Emily7:15
Junior LyricalHumanMiss Cede7:30
Teen Specialties7:45
Junior Specialties8:00
Teen Acro (Optional)Snow WhiteMiss Liza8:15
Teen Pointe (Optional)The Fairy DollsMiss Taylor8:20

Sunday, April 14 Recreational Classes

Class Day & TimeClass typeRecital SongTeacherPicture Time
Tuesday 9:45Combo 1&2Good Ship LollipopMiss Liza9:10
Tuesday 5:15Combo 2Tiki Tiki RoomMiss Christine9:25
Saturday 10:15Sat Primary Split 1Hit Me With Your Best ShotMiss Angela9:45
Saturday 9:25Combo 1Build Me Up ButtercupMiss Angela10:00
Saturday 10:15Combo 2Royal FunMiss Brodie10:20
Saturday 10:15Combo 3Walk The DinosaurMiss Jen10:40
Saturday 9:20Baby and MeOops WhoopsMiss Brodie11:00
Saturday 9:30Sat Baby AcroAlohaMiss Jen11:15
Monday, 4:45Combo 1Lollipop TreeMiss Brodie11:30
Monday 5:30Baby and Me1,2,3,4Miss Brodie11:50
Monday 6:15Acro/Hip Hop SplitAcro: Hawaiian Rollercoaster RideMiss Carly & Miss Jen12:15
Monday 7:30Acro Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)5-6-7-8Miss Angela12:40
Monday 6:15Acro/Hip Hop SplitHip Hop: Eenie MeenieMiss Carly & Miss Jen12:50
Monday7:45Boys Hip HopShell ShockedMiss Angela1:15
Monday 8:30Hip Hop Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Black & YellowMiss Carly1:20
Wednesday 5:30Combo 3Walking on SunshineMiss Christina1:35
Tuesday 8:00Ballet/Lyrical (11 & Up)Red RibbonMiss Cede1:55
Wednesday 4:45Ballet (Age 7-10)FirefliesMiss Cede2:10
Wednesday 4:45Baby AcroJailhouse RockMiss Liza2:25
Wednesday 5:30Tap (Age 7-10)We Go TogetherMiss Cede2:50
Wednesday 6:15Princess LyricalTake as Old as TimeMiss Christina3:00
Wednesday 6:15Jazz (Age 7-10)I Want You BackMiss Cede3:10
Wednesday 7:00Tap Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)You Belong With MeMiss Jen3:20
Wednesday 7:00Tap Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Walk This WayMiss Cede3:30
Wednesday 7:45Jazz Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)Dance The NightMiss Christina3:40
Wednesday 7:45Jazz Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Play That SaxMiss Jen3:50
Thursday 4:45Princess Lyrical.ReflectionMiss Angela4:05
Thursday 7:15Hip Hop Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)BOSSMiss Lindsey4:10
Friday 5:30Combo 2&3Best Years of Our LivesMiss Brodie4:25
Thursday 8:00Acro Beginner/Intermediate (11 & up)Make It Look EasyMiss Lindsey4:40
Friday 4:30Acro (Ages 5-8).Accidentally In LoveMiss Kelly4:55
Friday 6:00Acro (Age 7-10)All For OneMiss Jen5:10
Friday 4:30Hip Hop (Age 5-8)Hair UpMiss Mackenzie5:30
Wednesday 7:00Recreational Competition Tap (Age 10-14)Swing WIth Me BabyMiss Liza5:45
Friday 5:15Acro (Ages 5-8)Mermaid PartyMiss Jen5:55
Tuesday 7:45Recreational Competition Jazz (Age 7-10)Do It Like ThisMiss Lindsey6:20
Friday 6:15Primary Split 1Rockin RobinMiss Haley6:45
Wednesday 7:45Recreational Competition Jazz (Age 10-14)Me TooMiss Cede6:55
Friday 7:00Hip Hop (Age 7-10)Catchy SongMiss Jen7:10
Tuesday 7:00Recreational Competition Tap (Age 7-10)We Made ItMiss Emily7:25
Friday 7:15Primary Split 2- JazzHot Wings (Rio)Miss Haley7:40
Friday 7:45Lyrical (Age 7-10)In My LifeMiss Emily7:45
Friday 7:15Primary Split 2- TapParty in the USAMiss Haley7:55