2024 Recital Assignments

Recital 1 – In Show Order

OrderPerformance SongClassClass DayClass Time
1VogueVogue
2Jailhouse RockBaby AcroWednesday4:45 PM
3Me TooRecreational Competition Jazz (Age 10-14)Wednesday7:45 PM
41, 2, 3, 4Baby & MeMonday5:30 PM
5Walk This WayTap Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Wednesday7:00 PM
6American PieSenior TapTuesday6:00 PM
7The Syncopated ClockMini BalletMonday6:30 PM
8HumanJunior LyricalTuesday6:15 PM
9Hit Met With Your Best ShotSat Primary Split 1Saturday10:15 AM
10The Fairy DollsTeen Pointe (Optional)Monday5:30 PM
115-6-7-8Acro Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Monday7:30 PM
12Hawaiian Rollercoaster RideAcro/Hip Hop SplitMonday6:15 PM
13Build Me Up ButtercupSat Combo 1Saturday9:25 AM
14Walk The DinosaurSat Combo 3Saturday10:15 AM
15Think!Mini JazzMonday4:45 PM
16SandpaperSenior BalletMonday8:30 PM
17Shell ShockedBoys Hip HopMonday7:45 PM
18Black & YellowHip Hop Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Monday8:30 PM
19Tale as Old as TimePrincess LyricalWednesday6:15 PM
20FootlooseMini TapSaturday12:30 PM
21HypnotistTeen/Senior Hip Hop (Optional)Monday6:30 PM
Intermission / Break
22Somebody to LoveTeen/Senior JazzMonday7:30 PM
23Pop Drop and RollJunior Acro (Optional)Thursday7:00 PM
24Oops, WhoopsSat Baby & MeSaturday9:20 AM
25Swing with me BabyRecreational Competition Tap (Age 10-14)Wednesday7:00 PM
26Walking on SunshineCombo 3Wednesday5:30 PM
27Kian Senior SoloKian Senior Solo
28Girl ScoutsMini Hip Hop (Optional)Wednesday4:45 PM
29Lollipop TreeCombo 1Monday4:45 PM
30Shake It OutTeen Contemporary (Optional)Tuesday5:30 PM
31Royal FunSat Combo 2Saturday10:15 AM
32Red RibbonBallet/Lyrical (11 & Up)Tuesday8:00 PM
33When You BelieveMini Lyrical (Optional)Wednesday5:30 PM
34WaterfallJunior BalletFriday4:45 PM
35Eenie MeenieAcro/Hip Hop SplitMonday6:15 PM
36AlohaSat Baby AcroSaturday9:30 AM
37Play That SaxJazz Intermediate/Advanced (11 & Up)Wednesday7:45 PM
38Turning TablesSenior LyricalSaturday1:30 PM
Finale Line UpFinale Line Up
39SupermodelJunior JazzThursday5:00 PM
40Be Our GuestMini Acro (Optional)Saturday11:15 AM
41On the FloorTeen JazzTuesday7:00 PM
42FinaleENTIRE CAST

Recital 2 In Show Order

1VogueVogue
2We Got The BeatMicro JazzThursday6:30 PM
3FirefliesBallet (Age 7-10)Wednesday4:45 PM
4Goodship LollipopCombo 1 & 2Tuesday9:45 AM
5BOSSHip Hop Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)Thursday7:15 PM
6EightSenior ContemporaryTuesday7:00 PM
7Weird ScienceJunior TapThursday6:00 PM
8Catchy SongHip Hop (Age 7-10)Friday7:00 PM
9Hot WingsPrimary Split 2Friday7:15 PM
10Snow WhiteTeen Acro (Optional)Thursday8:00 PM
11ReflectionPrincess Lyrical.Thursday4:45 PM
12We Go TogetherTap (Age 7-10)Wednesday5:30 PM
13You Belong With MeTap Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)Wednesday7:00 PM
14Pas de SixSenior Pointe (Optional)Saturday12:00 PM
15The ChainTeen LyricalTuesday6:15 PM
16How To BelieveMicro BalletThursday5:45 PM
17We Made ItRecreational Competition Tap (Age 7-10)Tuesday7:00 PM
18Make It Look EasyAcro Beginner/Intermediate (11 & up)Thursday8:00 PM
19Until We Go DownJunior Contemporary (Optional)Friday7:15 PM
20HypnotistTeen/Senior Hip Hop (Optional)Monday6:30 PM
Intermission / BreakIntermission / BreakTBD
21Somebody to LoveTeen/Senior JazzMonday7:30 PM
22Boogie ShoesMicro TapThursday5:00 PM
23Do It Like ThisRecreational Competition Jazz (Age 7-10)Tuesday7:45 PM
24WonkaJunior Hip Hop (Optional)Friday8:00 PM
25Best Years of Our LivesCombo 2 & 3Friday5:30 PM
26Rockin RobinPrimary Split 1Friday6:15 PM
27In My LifeLyrical (Age 7-10)Friday7:45 PM
28Accidentally In LoveAcro (Ages 5-8).Friday4:30 PM
29One Beautiful EveningSenior Acro (Optional)Saturday2:30 PM
30Hair UpHip Hop (Age 5-8)Friday4:30 PM
31Party in the USAPrimary Split 2Friday7:15 PM
32I Want You BackJazz (Age 7-10)Wednesday6:15 PM
33Penny LaneTeen BalletMonday4:30 PM
34Tiki Tiki RoomCombo 2Tuesday5:15 PM
35All For OneAcro (Age 7-10)Friday6:00 PM
36Martian HopMicro Acro (Optional)Saturday11:30 AM
Finale Line UpTBD
37Sir DukeTeen TapThursday6:30 PM
38SupermodelJunior JazzThursday5:00 PM
39Dance The NightJazz Beginner/Intermediate (11 & Up)Wednesday7:45 PM
40Mermaid PartyAcro (Ages 5-8)Friday5:15 PM
41The Way You Make Me FeelSenior JazzTuesday8:45 PM
42FinaleENITRE CAST

Competition Specialty Number Showcase

1. Vogue
2. Wild Child
3. Peppermint Twist
4. My Boyfriend’s Back
5. Eight
6. Human
7. Think!
8. Sir Duke
9. Medicine
10. Anything Goes
11. Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha
12. Paint it Black
13. American Pie
14. Weird Science
15. Girl Scouts
16. Martian Hop
17. Snow White
18. Maneater
19. Turning Page
20. Brave
21. King of New York
22. L.O.V.E.
23. Sandpaper
24. You Say
25. Wonka
26. When You Believe
27. Red Football
28. The Chain
29. How To Believe
30. Bury a Friend
31. Tequila
32. Black Magic Women or Aries
33. Rockin’ with the Rhythm of the Rain
34. On Broadway
35. Until We Go Down
36. Hypnotist
Intermission / Break
37. Somebody to Love
38. Waterfall
39. Footloose
40. We Got The Beat
41. Instead or I Feel Like I’m Drowning
42. Breathe or Work for It
43. Hold On Me
44. Let’s Work
45. We are the Dreamers
46. Pas de Six
47. Penny Lane
48. Supermodel
49. The Syncopated Clock
50. Boogie Shoes
51. Ain’t No Sunshine
52. Body Language
53. Grace
54. I Have Nothing
55. Upgrade You
56. One Beautiful Evening
57. Broken
58. Let’s Have a Kiki
59. The Fairy Dolls
60. Turning Tables
61. Be Our Guest
62. Can’t Touch It
63. On the Floor
64. Some Nights
65. Don’t Stop Me Now
66. Work Song
67. Higher Love
68. Make You Feel My Love
69. Earth
70. Pop Drop and Roll
71. Shake It Out
72. The Way You Make Me Feel
73. Finale